| Project/Area Number |
19330007
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Public law
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
INABA Kaoru Tohoku University, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (10125502)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IKUTA Osato 東北大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (80333772)
SHIMOYAMA Kenji 東海大学, 実務法学研究科, 教授 (00261719)
TAMURA Suguru 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育学系, 教授 (30334642)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 地震災害 / 災害復旧 / 災害復興 / 公助 / 共助 / 自助 / 災害対策基本法 / ドイツの災害法制 / 自主防災組織 / 災害応急対策 |
| Research Abstract |
The limit of "Public assistance" that was able to be put in a time of disaster recognized the disaster prevention power of the regional society again. On the other hand, the fear of the retreat of the public assistance is caused in shape of slimming down of the administration under this pretext. In this present study, the range that the public assistance, the mutual assistance, and each self-help had to accomplish originally was clarified, and, in addition, the relations between these were clarified. Moreover, the proposal assumed to have to install regulations that had to become grounds of the legal grounds regulations and support because a legal location was not necessarily clarified of the subject that bore the disaster prevention power in the region was done.