| Project/Area Number |
19330008
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Public law
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
OKAMURA Shuichi Kyoto University, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (00115809)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAMINO Kenzi 名古屋大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (10126849)
MURAKAMI Hieoshi 香川大学, 法学部, 教授 (00136839)
ISOMURA Atsunori 島根大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 教授 (70192490)
HITOMI Takeshi 北海道大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (30189790)
OTA Naohumi 京都府立大学, 公共政策学部, 教授 (20223836)
TAKAHASHI Akio 大阪大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (60206787)
INABA Kazumasa 名古屋大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (50334991)
ARAKI Oamu 東北学院大学, 法学部, 講師 (10433509)
KAJI Tetsunori 大阪学院大学, 法学部, 准教授 (90247867)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | PPP(公私協働) / 民営化 / PFI / ppp(公私協働) |
| Research Abstract |
The means of new problem solving came to be searched which local self-governent have so far borne, because criticism came out to the public service. It is origins that the needs from a user is diversify and on the other hand, the financial situation is failure. "Public Pribate Partnership (PPP)" which provides high quality service on the basis of economical, efficiency and efficiency is one of new these means. PPP attacked attention and has been institutionalized with various forms. However, introduction of the "PPP" as means was accompanied by various problems, such as maintenance of right protection and the public service of a user. Then, we arranged the legal examination subject and examined the means of dispute settlement.