Longitudinal study of socialization and culturalization through environmental transition from 3 years old to period of entering school.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19330170
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionOchanomizu University
Principal Investigator
TAKAHAMA Yuko  Ochanomizu University, 大学院・人間文化創成科学研究科, 教授 (10248734)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MOTOYAMA Masako  奈良女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (30335468)
酒井 朗  大妻女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (90211929)
浜田 寿美男  奈良女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (50113105)
天ケ瀬 正博  奈良女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (00254376)
渡辺 利子  武蔵野大学, 現代社会学部, 准教授 (60258928)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) AMAGASE Masahiro  奈良女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (00254376)
SAKAI Akira  大妻女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (90211929)
WATANABE Toshiko  武蔵野大学, 人間関係学部, 准教授 (60258928)
HAMADA Sumio  奈良女子大学, 名誉教授 (50113105)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords就学前教育 / 環境移行 / 家庭教育 / 自律の発達 / 生態学的観点 / 環境認知・環境定位 / 就学前施設 / 環境認知 / 環境定位
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research was to examine young children's interpersonal relationship from the viewpoint of personal adjustment power with others, to examine an environmental transition from the home to the kindergarten in ecology, to examine the relation between young children's play and children's study, and to examine socialization and enculturation from the viewpoint of developmental expectation of the agents. The followings have been found. The developmental tasks of parents were extracted. Parents showed high uneasiness in young children's communications skills. When transitioning to a new environment, young children were not able to explore for the environment by restricting the environment. The cooperation among the kindergarten, the day-care center, and the elementary school in which it had aimed at the classroom adjustment of the first grader did not form an equal relation.