| Project/Area Number |
19330180
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
FURUSAWA Tsuneo Hosei University, キャリアデザイン学部, 教授 (30061211)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IWAHASHI Keiko 志學館大学, 人間関係学部, 教授 (70248649)
ONODA Masatoshi 大阪大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (60169349)
NATSUME Tatsuya 名古屋大学, 高等教育研究センター, 教授 (10281859)
FUJII Sachiko 宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50186722)
IKEDA Kenichi 中央大学, 文学部, 教授 (40222880)
HATTORI Kenji 大阪大学, 大学教育実践センター, 准教授 (10274135)
OZAWA Hiroaki 中京大学, 社会学部, 教授 (60288438)
UEHARA Shuichi 宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70515965)
SONOYAMA Daisuke 文教大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80315308)
FUJII Hodaka 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50238531)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | フランス / 学校教育 / 社会的排除 / 職業教育 / 就職 / 高等教育 / 社会教育 / 包摂 / 教育社会学 |
| Research Abstract |
The research concerns with the pupils and students who are excluded from the mainstream of the school education without any diplomas. We focus on "the exclusion from the inside of system". Since the beginning of the 21^<st> century, the government has been taking measures to deal with the inclusion. Its aim is to include pupils who are in difficulties socially, economically and educationally, especially in "banlieues" (the suburbs). Through our research, it is clear that the recent French education policy moves from the equal opportunity to the equity of the result by encouragement to include pupils in difficulties with a special needs education.