Project/Area Number |
19340153
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Geology
Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
SAKAKIBARA Masayuki Ehime University, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (80202084)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
INOUHE Masahiro 愛媛大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (80203256)
SANO Sakae 愛媛大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10226037)
HORI Rie 愛媛大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 准教授 (30263924)
NISHIMURA Fumitake 京都大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (60283636)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 環境地質 / 重金属超集積植物 / ファイトレメディエーション / カヤツリグサ科ハリイ属マツバイ / ヘクソカズラ / 休廃止鉱山 / 栽培実験 / 不溶化 / エンジニアリング設計 / スクリーニング調査 / マツバイ / 水耕栽培実験 / フィールド栽培実験 / 重金属精密分析システム / イワガネゼンマイ |
Research Abstract |
In the present study, screening survey, laboratory experiment, greenhouse cultivation experiment, field experiment, and engineering design and economical evaluation were done for practice of the phytoremediation using hyperaccumulators Eleocharis acicularis. As a result, it was clarified that the phytoremediation using Eleocharis acicularis is effective for the remediation of heavy metal-polluted soil and water in abandoned mine sites.