Study on Integrated Assessment of Comfort and Energy Saving by Using Various Heating and Cooling Systems and Cross-Ventilation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19360256
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
SAKAMOTO Yuzo  The University of Tokyo, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (30114490)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MAE Masayuki  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 准教授 (90391599)
AKAMINE Yoshihiro  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 特任助教 (40447420)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords建築環境・設備 / 省エネルギー / 暖冷房 / 通風 / モデル化
Research Abstract
「建物」と暖冷房「機器」の両者を踏まえ、快適性と省エネ性を統合的に評価する手法(以下、統合的評価手法と記す)を検討し、提案するに至った。検討にあたって、各種暖冷房方式による温熱環境の差異や実働効率などの機器の稼働状況などの実態を実験・実測により把握し、そのデータを整備した。また、通風による冷房負荷削減効果を予測する上で不可欠となる、建物に作用する風圧力に関するデータベースを風洞実験により整備した。なお、統合的評価手法については、今後も検討・改良を加えていく所存である。
An integrated assessment method of comfort and energy saving were investigated, and proposed in this study. This method is based on both sides of "Building specifications" and "HVAC systems". In this investigation of the method, thermal environment by various HVAC systems and actual efficiency of equipments were arranged by experiments and actual survey. Moreover, the data base of wind pressure coefficients of buildings was maintained by the wind tunnel experiment.