| Project/Area Number |
19360398
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Naval and maritime engineering
| Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKATANI Naoki (2008-2009) Osaka Prefecture University, 工学研究科, 准教授 (30326277)
奥野 武俊 (2007) Osaka Prefecture University, 工学研究科, 教授 (60081395)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
馬場 信弘 大阪府立大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (10198947)
大塚 耕司 大阪府立大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (90213769)
有馬 正和 大阪府立大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (70264801)
山田 智貴 大阪府立大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (90240027)
新井 励 大阪府立大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (60508381)
中谷 直樹 大阪府立大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (30326277)
| Research Collaborator |
NISHIYAMA Takeichi (有)丸智, 社長
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 海域環境 / 栄養塩 / モニタリング / 計測機器 / 環境シミュレーション / 海洋環境 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to develop the new measurements method of environmental factor for coastal sea area. Four types measurements method "Automatic measurement of dissolved inorganic nitrogen ions using simplified flow injection method", "Nutrient profiler in sea water by ultraviolet spectrometry", "Sea surface distribution measurement method for Chlorophyll-a using spectroscopic image" and "Measurement method of turbidity depth profiles using Acoustic Doppler Current Profiler" were constructed. These new method bring changes to manage and conservation the environment of coastal field.