Establishment of three-dimensional kinematic analysis system of the knee and its application to the anterior cruciate ligament-injured knee
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19500554
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionHyogo College of Medicine
Principal Investigator
YOSHIYA Shinichi  Hyogo College of Medicine, 医学部, 教授 (00201070)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) DOMEN Kazuhisa  兵庫医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (50207685)
IMAMURA Fumiaki  兵庫医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (50411997)
YAGI Masayoshi  兵庫医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (80418970)
HATA Yutaka  兵庫医科大学, 工学部, 教授 (20218473)
KOBASHI Shouji  兵庫医科大学, 工学部, 准教授 (00332966)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords前十字靭帯 / 関節動作解析 / 3次元センサ / リハビリテーション / 靭帯再建手術 / 治療成績評価
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to establish a three-dimensional measurement system for quantitative analysis of the dynamic instability occurring in the anterior cruciate ligament-injured knee. Subsequent to the initial basic study attempting to formulate the analytical method, the measurement system was applied to the patient with anterior cruciate ligament injury. Through the latter application study, feasibility of the proposed system has been confirmed.