Project/Area Number |
19500584
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Applied health science
Research Institution | Kitasato University |
Principal Investigator |
KAMISAWA Etsuko Kitasato University, 看護学部, 准教授 (10317068)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中山 美由紀 大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70327451)
川内 博入 (川内 博人) 北里大学, 医学部, 講師 (90152917)
草野 いずみ 帝京大学, 文学部, 講師 (40384797)
小泉 智恵 北里大学, 成育医療センター, 臨床心理士 (50392478)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NAKAYAMA Miyuki 大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70327451)
KAWAUTHI Hirohito 北里大学, 医学部, 講師 (90152917)
KOIZUMI Tomoe 成育医療センター, 臨床心理士 (50392478)
KUSANO Izumi 帝京大学, 文学部, 講師 (40384797)
Research Collaborator |
USA Hiroko 北里大学病院, 看護部, 助産師
KIKUSHIMA Mio 調布市子ども家庭支援センター, 心理相談員
KAWAI Kyoka 北里大学病院, 医学部, 胚培養士
WARITA Stuhei ドリーム, 不妊カウンセラー
WARITA Setuko ドリーム, 不妊カウンセラー
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 不妊 / 生殖性 / 次世代養育健康教育 / 参加型教育 / PECEDE-PROCEED Model / generativity / 次世代養育能力獲得モデル / 身体的QOL / 精神的・社会的QOL / 子ども希望の女性のための次世代養育プログラム PECEDE-PROCEED Modelの改編版 / 生活習慣 / RECEDE-PROCEED Model / Generativity / 不妊症 / 不妊治療中のQOL / 子ども意識 / Generativity-Health Program / Generativity・Health Program / ライフスタイル / 女性 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to develop a health education program for child-rearing, for couples in infertility treatment. Particular attention was given to the women. Relevant factors for generativity in women wanting children were abstracted from a cross-sectional study of hypothetical factors. As a result, 19 factors including "thoughts about life as a woman", "nutrition and selection of food", "significance of infertility treatment", "social responsibility of child-rearing" and "sex education" were found. As regards the method for a child-rearing education program with the above-mentioned factors, RCT showed that to promote generativity in infertile women, a participation-based program with 11 factors including "life as a woman", "thoughts on infertility treatment", and "awareness pertaining to everyday living" would be particularly effective.