Project/Area Number |
19500714
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Iwate University |
Principal Investigator |
KIKUCHI Yoichi Iwate University, 教育学部, 教授 (50241493)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
井上 祥史 岩手大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00211061)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
INOUE Shoshi 岩手大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00211061)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 理科教育 / 実験 / 観察 / 水質分析 / デジタルカメラ / スモールスケール実験 / 溶媒抽出 / 生物教材 / 血液 / スモールスケール化学実験 / 連続変化法 / ルミノール発光 / 河川水 / 鉄 / 簡易分析 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of the present study is to develop new experiment and observation methods by using the digital camera as a detector, and to improve the quality of scientific experiments and observations in the school training. Various case studies on the colorimetric digital measurement by the digital camera were performed, and these results showed that the digital camera was good detector, and the improvement of the experiment methods, such as higher sensitivity and making down size, was easy. The measurement with the digital camera can be applied to new various measurements by on new ideas, and the development of this method in the future is expected.