Researches for relocating historical development and actual raison d'etre of psychoanalytical movement on the coordinates of the enlightenment thoughts
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19520076
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field History of thought
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
TSUIKI Kosuke  Kyoto University, 人文科学研究所, 准教授 (70314250)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords精神分析 / 啓蒙思想 / ヘドニズム / 功利主義 / 力動精神医学 / 精神療法 / ヘドニズム(快楽主義) / 快原理 / 欲望と法 / 享楽 / 認知行動療法 / キリスト教 / ユダヤ教 / 心的装置 / パリ精神分析協会 / ジャック・デリダ / 道徳法則 / 啓蒙の世紀 / カント / サド / 隣人愛 / 他者 / エディプスコンプレクス / 応用精神分析
Research Abstract
Elucidations of the hedonist tradition since Plato and Aristotle, via the Epicurean and Stoic Schools into the libertine thoughts in 18^<th> century, and of its subversion by Kant and Sade, following the point of view of Jacques Lacan who locates Kant and Sade as philosophers standing for the Enlightenment Age, in the development of western ethical thoughts.