A Study of the Phase of Kan'on (漢音) in Kamakura Period
Project/Area Number |
19520397
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
SASAKI Isam (SASAKI Isamu) Hiroshima University, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (50215711)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 漢字音 / 漢音 / 位相 / 声調 / 日本語史 |
Research Abstract |
By this study, it became clear in Kyoto of the Kamakura era that a difference of the pronunciation of a Chinese character by the phased difference of the document kept. In the same person, that a phased difference in the pronunciation of a Chinese character existed was identified as the character of documents by factors such as the difference in scene. While it was guessed in the conventional study, We were not able to prove this. It is the biggest result in this study that I was able to exhibit it.