Project/Area Number |
19530209
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Applied economics
Research Institution | Kinki University |
Principal Investigator |
ARAI Keita Kinki University, 経済学部, 准教授 (60336485)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKATA Yusuke 近畿大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50315389)
塩谷 雅弘 大阪国際大学, 法政経学部, 准教授 (70340867)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | ソーシャル・キャピタル / 地域経済分析 / 社会アンケート調査 / 起業家支援 / 幸福度調査 / 起業に対する社会協力 / 企業家の社会参加度 / 幸福度の調査 / アンケート調査 / 地域ガバナンス |
Research Abstract |
The degree of participation to the regional economy is, from our researches onregionally created "social capital" which indicates social bonding in the region, found to be influenced not by the level of income of habitants, but by the level of urbanization, commercialization, and the states of household. SC itself is measured to be quite significant in case for entrepreneurs while it is not shared among others who are not involved in regional commerce activity.