Development of prosocial behavior and socialization on preschooler
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530577
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionMiyagi University of Education
Principal Investigator
ITO Junko  Miyagi University of Education, 教育学部, 教授 (10331844)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsパーソナリティ / 社会性 / 向社会的行動 / 環境移行 / 幼児期 / 発達 / 社会的スキルー / 仲間関係 / 攻撃行動 / 幼児 / 人的環境 / 移行 / 適応 / 社会化 / 環境 / 社会的スキル / 子ども-保育者の関係 / 適応期 / 環境移行期
Research Abstract
This study is considered how infants learn prosocial behavior based mainly on oneself in the environments, which are the home, the teacher and their company in finishing fiscal year from the entrance previous year targeted for the kindergarten child for 4years. The mother's control tendency before entrance participates related prosocial behavior and the mother's response tendency related offensive behavior, and this relates to the individual variation in the interaction with the company of an environment transitional period. Since putting it in the environment transitional period, voluntary prosocial behavior in sad situations effected formation of peer relationship. This was different in "worrisome side" of a social skill depending on teachers, and was reflected by the interaction with teacher-children and peer relationship. The thing by which the human environment such as" relations of a teacher-children" "peer relationship" that an environment transitional period can put it plays the role important to acquisition of a social skill was suggested.