The Effects of Parent Training of Children with Developmental Disabilities Using E-learning System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530869
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionTottori University (2008-2009)
Hyogo University of Teacher Education (2007)
Principal Investigator
INOUE Masahiko  Tottori University, 大学院・医学系研究科, 教授 (20252819)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SASAKI Kazuyosi  早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 教授 (70285352)
佐々木 和義  早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 教授 (23689738)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords発達障害児 / 家族支援 / ペアレント・トレーニング / イーラーニング / 発達障害 / eラーニング / ペアレントトレーニング / 応用行動分析
Research Abstract
This study is evaluated the effects of parent training(PT) of children with developmental disabilities, using e-learning system. After the intervention, the scores of SRS-18, PS-SF and KBPAC were improved but not meaningful statistically. The behavioral modification of the children were meaningful statistically.