| Project/Area Number |
19530876
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Special needs education
| Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
HIGO Shoji Kumamoto University, 教育学部, 准教授 (90251008)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HOSHIKAWA Takashi 熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90221564)
衛藤 裕司 大分大学, 教育福祉科学部, 准教授 (00284779)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ETO Hiroshi 大分大学, 教育福祉学部, 准教授 (00284779)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 就学前療育プログラム / システム構築 / CBR / 子育て支援 / 療育システム構築 / 就学前療育プロゲラム |
| Research Abstract |
It will be very difficult to plan to build up a support system for preschool-aged infant with disabilities and their families in an area of less social resources without idea of community-based rehabilitation. The purpose of the study was trying to develop a package of support programs, such as for parents, for children and for volunteers. Especially this study focuses on infants the age 1.5 to age 5. After four year trails, the programs we developed were very effective judging from the date of evaluation by parents, behavioral changes of infants, and increased amount of knowledge of volunteers.