Project/Area Number |
19540033
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Algebra
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
KONNO Hitoshi Hiroshima University, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (00291477)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
神保 道夫 東京大学, 大学院・数理科学研究科, 教授 (80109082)
野海 正俊 神戸大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 教授 (80164672)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
JIMBO Michio 立教大学, 理学部, 教授 (80109082)
NOUMI Masatoshi 神戸大学, 自然科学研究科, 教授 (80164672)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 量子群 / 楕円関数 / 超幾何級数 / アフィン・リー代数 / 可解格子模型 / アフィン・リー環 / アフィン・ヘッケ環 / K-群 / ホップ亜代数 |
Research Abstract |
By adding a Hopf algebroid structure to the face type elliptic algebra U_<q,p>(AN^<(1)>), we have formulated it as an elliptic quantum group. Thanks to this structure, we have formulated the intertwining operators on the infinite-dimensional dynamical modules and obtained a consistent result to the previous one derived by using the quasi-Hopf algebra structure. We also have formulated the theta function analogue of the Drinfeld polynomials and shown that they specify the finite-dimensional irreducible dynamical representations uniquely. In the case N=2, we have derived the elliptic analogues of the Clebsch-Gordan coefficients for the tensor product of the finite-dimensional dynamical representations, and shown that they are expressed by using the elliptic hypergeometric series _<12>V_<11>.