Modular and integral representations of finite groups and algebras
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19540044
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
KAWATA Shigeto  Osaka City University, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (50195103)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 兼田 正治  大阪市立大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (60204575)
住岡 武  大阪市立大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (90047366)
加戸 次郎  大阪市立大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 講師 (10117939)
浅芝 秀人  静岡大学, 理学部, 教授 (70175165)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KANEDA Masaharu  大阪市立大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (60204575)
ASASHIBA Hideto  静岡大学, 理学部, 教授 (70175165)
KADO Jiro  大阪市立大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 講師 (10117939)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords表現論 / 有限群 / 群環 / 多元環 / 概分裂列 / Auslander-Reiten有向グラフ / Auslander-Reitn有向グラフ / 表現
Research Abstract
We gave a proof of the indecomposability for certain Heller lattices over integral group rings. Also, we investigated the Auslander-Reiten quiver of an integral group ring, and we showed that Auslander-Reiten components containing trivial source lattices belonging to a block of infinite representation type are of type A-infinity and trivial source lattices lie at the end of their components.