Structural control of peroxoheteropolytungstates :the role ofthe solvent and counter cations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19550065
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Inorganic chemistry
Research InstitutionWakayama University
Principal Investigator
HASHIMOTO Masato  Wakayama University, システム工学部, 教授 (50237947)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsポリオキソメタレート / 金属過酸化物 / タングステン / 溶液内錯形成反応 / 結晶構造 / 構造制御 / 多核NMR / 自己集積化 / ヘテロポリオキソメタレート / ペルオキソ錯体 / 錯形成反応 / 溶媒 / 対陽イオン / 溶液内反応 / 超分子化学
Research Abstract
A peroxopolytungstate is an anionic aggregate of tungsten peroxides. Effe cts of solvent compositions and coexisting canons to build up peroxopolytungstateswere examined. Solvents did not affect so much in the range of the present work. On the other hand coexisting cations showed significant effects on the composition, structure and amount of the anion.