Project/Area Number |
19560257
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Intelligent mechanics/Mechanical systems
Research Institution | Wakayama University |
Principal Investigator |
TOKUDA Kenichi Wakayama University, システム工学部, 助教 (60335411)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIWA Masafumi 徳島大学, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 講師 (40283957)
MURATA Yorinobu 和歌山大学, システム工学部, 准教授 (50283958)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 人間機械システム / レスキューロボット / 瓦礫上踏破ロボット / 水平分散アーキテクチャ / ロボットミドルウェア |
Research Abstract |
We designed of a robot software system "Flat Distributed Network architecture" (FDNet) for the extension of infrastructure as a kind of robot middle ware by using knowledge of cognitive robotics. Then we contributed a flier movement in the body aims to extend the flight of the body. As a concrete result, for the expansion of the body extended flat distributed architecture work as part of the external FDNet, each element of the architecture features a distributed control of multiple independent flat completion FDNet-CM. The aerial flying system in the body, and control support system using a newly developed system control board to clarify the parameters for the necessary velocity feedback, the feedback control system of radio control helicopter support realized.