Development of Super High performance Grout and Proposal of its Assessment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19560465
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research InstitutionKanto Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
IZUMO Junichi  Kanto Gakuin University, 工学部, 教授 (50183166)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords超高強度グラウト / シリカフュームセメント / フロー値 / 高性能減水剤 / 練り混ぜ方法 / グラウト / 超高強度 / 流動性 / 低水セメント比 / 硅砂
Research Abstract
This study aims at developing the super high performance grout which has over 150N/mm^2 compressive strength. In order to produce the high performance grout, the mixing tests of the very low water cement ratio which is the rage from 12% to 20% were conducted. Through the test results, it was clarified that the super high strength grout could be produced and the strength was much affected by the mixing method. Moreover, the flow value was formulated by the W/C and the high water-reducing agent addition volume and the formulated equation was confirmed to be good correspondence with the tests results.