Fracture plane control method in blasting to reduce influence on environment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19560815
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Earth system and resources enginnering
Research InstitutionYatsushiro National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA Yuichi  Yatsushiro National College of Technology, 建築社会デザイン工学科, 教授 (00112392)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MURAYAMA Koichi  熊本高等専門学校, 機械知能システム工学科, 准教授 (30290836)
NISHIMURA Sohei  熊本高等専門学校, 機械知能システム工学科, 助教 (00442484)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords動的破砕工法 / 破断面制御 / 音圧測定 / 簡易装薬ホルダー / 爆破工法 / 亀裂制御 / 環境負荷低減 / 破砕音測定 / 装薬ホルダー
Research Abstract
Model experiments in the laboratory and large-scale experiments in the field were carried out to develop the dynamic fracture plane control method in blasting. The method using the simple type charge holder enables us to reduce the sound noise in blasting affecting environments. Sound pressure measurements were performed to show the effectiveness of the method. The blasting agent, cracker for concrete and rock (CCR), was used to reduce loads in field works. Model experiments were also performed to develop new fracture method using the electric discharge energy