Development of the utility of diglycolamides for the rapid dissolution of calcium-composed materials in the living body
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19590031
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Chemical pharmacy
Research InstitutionJapan Atomic Energy Agency
Principal Investigator
SASAKI Yuji  Japan Atomic Energy Agency, 原子力基礎工学研究部門, 研究主幹 (20354839)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OGUMA Koichi  千葉大学, 工学部, 教授 (60009529)
須郷 由美  独立行政法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 原子力基礎工学研究部門, 研究員 (90354836)
北辻 章浩  独立行政法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 原子力基礎工学研究部門, 研究副主幹 (30354898)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SUGO Yumi  日本原子力研究開発機構, 原子力基礎工学研究部門, 研究副主幹 (90354836)
KITATSUJI Yoshihiro  日本原子力研究開発機構, 原子力基礎工学研究部門, 研究副主幹 (30354898)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsジグリコールアミド / カルシウム溶解 / 錯形成 / 胆石 / 製薬
Research Abstract
The dissolution of the solid sample composed of calcium produced in the living body was performed by the solution with the novel compound, diglycolamide. From the dissolution test using three rock-materials, it is clear that the dissolving solution containing diglycolamide has high effect on dissolution of gallstone from the human-male body.