Project/Area Number |
19592378
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Orthodontic/Pediatric dentistry
Research Institution | Aichi Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
MIYAZAWA Ken Aichi Gakuin University, 歯学部, 教授 (60301636)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TABUCHI Masako 愛知学院大学, 歯学部, 講師 (30418925)
後藤 滋巳 愛知学院大学, 歯学部, 教授 (60142577)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
GOTO Shigemi 愛知学院大学, 歯学部, 教授 (60142577)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 歯学 / 矯正歯科 / 複合材料・物性 / インプラント / オンプラント / 矯正歯科治療 / 脱灰歯牙基質 / ポリ乳酸 / 骨形成因子 |
Research Abstract |
The aim of this study is to development new orthodontic miniscrew implant system using bioabsorbable material combined with bone morphogenetic protein. For the implanted site, demineralized tooth matrix was used. Then, the ability of new bone formation was accelerated by demineralized tooth matrix. Furthermore, an implant placement system was established using stent fablication. These results suggested that architectural likelihood of an implant system for orthodontic treatment with a bioabsorbable and biocompatible implant.