| Project/Area Number |
19592450
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Gunma Prefectural College of Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
SADAHIRO Wakako Gunma Prefectural College of Health Sciences, 看護学部, 教授 (60299899)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUNASHIMA Naomi 千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 教授 (00229098)
MATSUDA Yasuhiro 群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10290545)
IWANAMI Hiromi 群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 講師 (60404919)
YOKOYAMA Kyouko 群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80341973)
YAMASHITA Nobuko 群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (30279632)
SUGIMORI Midori 元群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 学長 (20070758)
鈴木 純恵 大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (20235956)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SUZUKI Sumie 獨協医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20235956)
| Research Collaborator |
SAITOU Wakako 前群馬県立県民健康科学大学
KONDOU Seiko 日本保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授
SAGARA Yumi 千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科博士前期課程
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 安全管理 / 医療安全 / 看護技術教育 / 安全管理行動 / 教育プログラム / 治療を支援する技術 / 看護学 / 看護教育学 |
| Research Abstract |
The ultimate purpose of this research project is to develop the technical acquisition program for safety management in nursing baccalaureate courses. This time, we researched the next three phases as the core of development. At first phase, we clarified the terms concerned with treatment and the characteristics of technical trainings for basic nursing curriculum. At second phase, focusing on the nursing techniques supporting the patients who get treatments, we performed the participant-observation and asked open-ended question for nurse to clarify the structures and characteristics of safety management behaviors, then analyzed them. At third phase, after integrating these results, we checked up and suggested the program development intended to technical acquisition of safety management in nursing baccalaureate courses and the whole orientation of curriculum.