| Project/Area Number |
19592485
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
MSTSUDA Yoshimi Gifu University, 医学部, 教授 (10252149)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAHASHI Yukiko 岐阜大学, 医学部, 准教授 (90313915)
UMEMURA Toshiaki 岐阜大学, 医学部, 助教 (90523936)
TAKEUCHI Tomiko 富山大学, 医学薬学研究部・(医学), 教授 (40248860)
TERAUCHI Hidemasa 信州大学, 医学部, 講師 (60377679)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 心肺蘇生 / 看護学生 / 知識・技術の保持 / CAI教材 / 蘇生法 / 教育(1) / 教育 |
| Research Abstract |
This study is affirmation of knowledge/technology about CPR and investigation about enforcement bulesis after the learning that we used the CAI teaching materials. We performed them just after enforcement education enforcement ago after 1 a half year later one month later and measured a change of knowledge/technology/enforcement intention. There was not the student whom we "performed" in all time. After learning with the CAI teaching materials, knowledge/technology increased and decreased and increased about enforcement intention. The student to "perform" was the best number of people value just after enforcement. Some one back issues decreased and increased at any time to the back for one year.