Project/Area Number |
19700225
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Sensitivity informatics/Soft computing
Research Institution | University of Marketing and Distribution Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
MITSUISHI Takashi University of Marketing and Distribution Sciences, 情報学部, 准教授 (00336439)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | ファジィ理論 / 最適化問題 / コンパクト集合 / フアジイ制御 / ファジィ制御 |
Research Abstract |
The existence of optimal feedback law constructed by IF-THEN rules and fuzzy approximate reasoning was analyzed. I treated an optimal control problem as finding a minimum value of the function on the compact set. The continuities of Nakamori inference method, the height method and the area method were proved by considering as functional on L^2 space and L-infinity respectively.