Project/Area Number |
19700509
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Tokai University |
Principal Investigator |
KURIYAMA Masamichi Tokai University, 体育学部, 講師 (80408004)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | コーチング / ハンドボール / 戦術的能力 / 運動学的構造 / 運動の再現性 / トレーニング |
Research Abstract |
In order to make t objective indicator of a strategic ability, the quantification of the movement passage including the interpersonal relationship was aimed at. As a result, it can be seen the importance reproducibility and the effectiveness of strategic guidance. Moreover, it was found the relation among acknowledged ability, a performance, and a strategic ability. It is meaningful that it was suggested for the contribution in the strategy study to the performance to be expected as a result of multilaterally examining a kinematics structure of a strategic ability, and to connect the possibility of a further examination in the future with the combination purpose coaching.