Project/Area Number |
19700646
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAMURA Yoshiki Nihon University, 経済学部, 准教授 (50365029)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | アントレプレナーシップ / 起業論 / 経営学理論・手法 / 教育工学 / 教育情報システム |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is making the mathematical model for linkage between business theory and technique, indicating the influence visually through the web, making the scenario for understanding these theory and technique to the under graduate student, making the decision support system. For verification of the study, it had been practice and exercise to the student. Through the international conference, not only the researchers but also some enterprise manager gave me useful comments. As a result, the study and the support system have been exhaustive.