Study on vector bundles and moduli spaces
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19740036
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Geometry
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
MOCHIZUKI Takuro  Kyoto University, 数理解析研究所, 准教授 (10315971)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsストークス構造 / ワイルド純ツイスターD加群 / ワイルド調和バンドル / 不確定特異点 / 強レフシェッツ定理 / ホロノミックD加群 / ベッチ構造 / ワイルド純ツイスターD-加群
Research Abstract
We studied wild harmonic bundles and algebraic holonomic D-modules. We established the correspondence between semisimple algebraic holonomic D-modules and polarizable wild pure twistor D-modules through wild harmonic bundles. As an application, we showed that semisimplicity of algebraic holonomic D-modules is preserved by push-forward. In the course of the study, we obtained fundamental theorems for algebraic meromorphic flat bundles, namely, a resolution of turning points, and a description of irregular singularity in terms of a system of Stokes filtrations.