Hologram recording in glass plate using corona charging
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19760030
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Applied optics/Quantum optical engineering
Research InstitutionKitami Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
HARADA Kenji  Kitami Institute of Technology, 工学部, 准教授 (30312820)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsガラス / ホログラム / アゾベンゼン / コロナ帯電 / 複製
Research Abstract
In this research, we estimated the recording characteristics of hologram in glass plate using corona charging. Recording mechanism was clearly understood. The thermal and UV light resistances of the hologram were evaluated. This glass hologram has high thermal and UV resistances. This technique is a promising technique of recording holograms in glass plate.