Project/Area Number |
19760153
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Dynamics/Control
Research Institution | Wakayama University |
Principal Investigator |
NAGASE Kenji Wakayama University, システム工学部, 准教授 (70303667)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 振動制御 / 波動制御 / インピーダンスマッチング / 力覚センシング |
Research Abstract |
In this study, we were concerned with the vibration control of flexible structures by the wave control, and proposed a control design method for the systems that, possibly, cannot be analyzed by the wave analysis. From observation of the wave analysis and control for the uniformly varying ladder networks, we proposed a control design method based on the impedance matching index, which represents the difference between the transfer functions of the closed loop system and the controller. In addition, considering the application of the method to the robot systems contacting with the environment, we developed the techniques such as the estimation method of the contact location and the control design method for transition of the contact situations.