On MPUM theory for dynamical systems defined by the rings : Kernel representation approach
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19760286
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Control engineering
Research InstitutionKanazawa University (2009)
Osaka University (2007-2008)
Principal Investigator
KANEKO Osamu  Osaka University, 電子情報学系, 准教授 (00314394)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords環上システム / MPUM / kernel表現 / 補間問題 / 多次元システム / 非反証 / Kernel表現 / 制御仕様 / 正準制御器 / ビヘイビア / グレブナ基底
Research Abstract
In this study, we address fundamental issues on the theory of most powerful unfalsified model (which is abbreviated to MPUM)defined on the rings, which is the model unfalsifid by the data or trajectories and is the closest model to the actual dynamical system. Particularly, based on a mathematical model which is called a kernel representation, we mainly obtained the following. We have provided the method and theoretical issues on the problem for unstable systems to be interpolated by using the given data. We have also provided the fundamentals on achievability analysis for multi-dimensional system, which is also one of the important classes of the system defined by the ring as well as conventional 1 dimensional system. We have also provided some new results on data-driven controller synthesis in the unfalsified control framework.