Project/Area Number |
19760394
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Building structures/materials
Research Institution | Yokohama National University (2008-2009) Tokyo Metropolitan University (2007) |
Principal Investigator |
MASAKI Tamura Kogakuin University, 工学部, 准教授 (80315754)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | コンクリート / 炭酸ガス / 地球環境保全 / 輸送時環境負荷 / セメント種類 / 環境負荷 / カーボンニュートラル / 長さ変化率 / 促進中性化 / 二酸化炭素固定化 / ライフサイクル / 輸送 / 化学組成 / 二酸化炭酸排出量 / トンキロ値 / 環境負荷計算 / 水酸化カルシウム量 / 炭酸カルシウム量 / 力学特性 / 微細構造 |
Research Abstract |
In Japan, it would be essential to develop resource conservation system regarding environmental conscious concrete and its concrete structures. In this study, it was conducted the experiment for evaluating the fundamental properties of carbonated concrete using some kinds of cement materials and the conditions of carbon-footprint of transportation of concrete materials by track or shipment. Next, the fundamental properties of concrete fully contained of secondary construction byproducts such as recycle aggregates and solid stone powders were investigated and the environmental effect evaluation under practicing the proactive use of these secondary byproducts in concrete was evaluated. Finally, the state conditions of transportation on concrete aggregate to be considered transported distances, aggregate mass volume and number of times of transportation and CO2 emissions in comparison with the transportation ways were investigated.