The internet system was developed to Support network for certified nurse specialist
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19791663
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionUniversity of Hyogo
Principal Investigator
高見 由美子  University of Hyogo, 看護学部, 教授 (30438262)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords専門看護師 / サポート / ネットワーク / サポートシステム / 看護
Research Abstract
To developed the internet support system for certified nurse specialist(CNS).The interest and the hope to the use of CNS for this system was high as a consultation place beyond the specialty field and region. Additionally, this system may not worry about time. In result, This system is expected. However, It was clarified to be need to improve the system to match complexity of the CNS activity and enhance security to start use.