| Project/Area Number |
19791762
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | University of Miyazaki |
Principal Investigator |
HASEGAWA Tamayo University of Miyazaki, 医学部, 講師 (30363584)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | ケアする人 / ヘルスケア・アートプログラム / 専門職者 / ケア意欲向上 / 医療・福祉専門職 / レスパイト調査 / 訪問看護師 / ヘルスケア / アート / 医療関係者 / 家族 / 吹き矢 / グループワーク / 在宅生活への意欲 / ケアする人のケア / 専門職のケア / 地域ケアシステム / 介護者 |
| Research Abstract |
We had the Health Care Art Program for caregivers. This program uses the art for means of health promotion and improve of wills. The effects of program is that caregivers realized that program is their hearted places. They know the program as the rest times, enjoyment times and exchange times, so they expect to join the programs. In this research, we include many types of professions as caregivers, they join the program and create their art together. Through programs they also feel happiness, belonging, and identification. The Health Care Art Program dissolves their distresses, loads, anxieties, and many negative influences.Using the art, we can work on their pleasant mental effect and work on their physical effect. And the program makes good cooperation with many volunteers and NPO in the community. This program has possibility that work as health care system in the community.