| Project/Area Number |
19H01597
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
| Research Institution | Meiji Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
川島 ゆり子 日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (50507142)
永田 祐 同志社大学, 社会学部, 教授 (90339599)
高野 和良 九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 教授 (20275431)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 地域福祉計画 / 評価システム / 進行管理 / プログラム評価 / 参加型評価 / 評価活動 / 重層的支援体制整備事業 / 包括的支援体制 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
社会福祉法の改正により、市町村には地域福祉計画の策定とその評価が求められるようになっている。しかし既存の研究においては、地域福祉計画の特性を踏まえた評価理論の未形成、評価手法の応用性・実用性の未検証等の課題があり、実践上も評価体制未構築の市町村が半数強に上るなど多くの課題がある。 そこで本研究は、1.先行研究および先駆的事例を踏まえた複合的な評価枠組みの明確化、2.全国調査による現状と意向の把握、3.複数自治体との共同研究体制による評価システムの設計・試行的実施の3つの柱からなる研究を総合的に実施することを通して、有効かつ実行可能な地域福祉計画の評価システムのあり方を明らかにすることを目指す。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop a complex evaluation system that promotes the plannning, implementation, and revision of community welfare plans. Through interviews with local governments and researchers, literature reviews, and analysis of existing surveys and plans, the following points were clarified. (1) The significance and role of community welfare plans, which are undergoing major policy changes. (2) The viewpoint of multi-layered evaluation of community welfare plans based on historical changes, (3) The applicability of program evaluation in the promotion of community welfare plans, and the necessity of citizen surveys over time that take into account regional characteristics
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年の社会福祉法の改正により、地域福祉計画は上位計画化・努力義務化され、盛り込むべき事項として包括的支援体制が定められるなど、位置づけや役割を大きく変えてきている。また地域福祉計画は計画内容の自由度の高さや実施主体の多様性などの点において、他の行政計画と異なる性格をもつことから、地域福祉計画の特性に応じた評価システムの開発は実践上も強く求められてきた。本研究はこの課題に対し、今日的な地域福祉計画の策定・実施・改定に求められる視点・方法について明らかにした。