| Project/Area Number |
19H01614
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 08030:Family and consumer sciences, and culture and living-related
| Research Institution | Japan Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
渡邊 敬子 京都女子大学, 家政学部, 准教授 (80369652)
諸岡 晴美 京都女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (40200464)
持丸 正明 国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, 情報・人間工学領域, 研究センター長 (90358169)
滝澤 愛 椙山女学園大学, 生活科学部, 講師 (20512437)
武本 歩未 日本女子大学, 家政学部, 講師 (70631993)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 三次元人体計測 / ラグビー選手の体型 / 三次元形状の推定 / 障碍者 / 3DCAD / クラスター分析 / 重回帰分析 / 三次元人体形状 / バーチャルボディ / 三次元計測 / ユニバーサル / スポーツ選手 / 相同モデル / ジェネリックデータ / ユニバーサル仕様 / 体形 / アスリート / 3DCAD / モーフィング / 着装シミュレーション / パラリンピック / ラグビー選手 / 3D計測 / 手計測 / 製図法 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
アパレルの生産にかかわる情報処理技術の進展により、急速に短納期の個別生産が進んでいる。こうした動向は様々な体形に適合する衣服生産につながると期待されているが、現状の個別生産は、丈などの寸法調整にとどまり、体の形に合わせる技術の導入には至っていない。また、平均的な体形から離れている人については、設計の基礎となる身体形状のデータが乏しいため適合性を得ることは難しい。本研究ではこのような人々の三次元計測データを収集し、現有の約1500名データと比較し、体形の特徴を明らかにする。さらに、身体の立体形状と型紙との関連を分析し、様々な体形についてより効率よく衣服を設計するためのシステムの構築につなげる。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Hand measurements and three-dimensional measurements were performed on a total of 57 subjects, mainly rugby top league team players who were considered to differ from the standard body shape. From the 3D human shape data, a homologous model of the upper trunk from neck to hip height was generated using HBM-Rugle, and a cluster analysis was conducted to clarify the body shape characteristics of rugby players. In addition, for the generation of virtual bodies of various body shapes, we proposed a method for estimating 3D human body shapes from hand-measured human body data using multiple regression analysis and verified the accuracy of the method. At the same time, we attempted to develop clothing for people with disabilities and those in special environments.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
不良在庫や 廃棄衣料をなくし、エコで効率の良い生産へ の移行を世界が目指している。しかし個別生産システムも単なる着丈・袖丈など の寸法の調節にとどまっている。精度の高い三次元の人体形状データを用いた衣服設計システムの開発に対する社会的要請は高い。本研究における三次元人体形状の推定法はさまざまな体型の人の三次元人体形状データの獲得につながり、学術的にも新しい理論と言え、ITを活用した衣服の個別設計・生産を大きく進展させるものである。