Project/Area Number |
19H01783
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 11010:Algebra-related
Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
Kurihara Masato 慶應義塾大学, 理工学部(矢上), 教授 (40211221)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
塩川 宇賢 慶應義塾大学, 理工学部(矢上), 名誉教授 (00015835)
池田 保 京都大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (20211716)
藤井 俊 島根大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (20386618)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | Iwasawa theory / zeta elements / Iwasawa module / Fitting ideal / 楕円曲線 / Selmer群 / Gauss和型Euler系 / 岩澤理論 / 保形形式 / イデアル類群 / Fittingイデアル / zeta元 / Mazur Tate予想 / 整数論 / 同変岩澤理論 / ゼータ元 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
岩澤理論の最近の発展に伴う多くの研究を行うが、その中でも重要なのは、古典的岩澤加群を同変的に研究し、p 進 L 関数との精密な関係を確立すること、次にKatoのzeta elementについての新しい性質を述べた予想を定式化し、他の有名な予想との関係を確立すること、さらにはSelmer群の構造とmodular symbolについて、今まで研究代表者が得ていた結果をさらに発展させることである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We discovered a new property on Beilinson-Kato elements for elliptic curves, using Darmon-type derivatives. We call this property Generalized Perrin-Riou Conjecture, and studied it in detail. In particular, we showed that it implies the famous Mazur Tate conjecture, a refinement of the Birch and Swinnerton-Dyer conjecture, under certain conditions. This is joint work with David Burns and Takamichi Sano. We also compute the Fitting ideal of the classical Iwasawa module over the cyclotomic Zp-extension of a totally real field. This is joint work with Cornelius Greither and Takenori Kataoka.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
有理数体上の楕円曲線の数論は、さまざまな理論への一般化が可能であり、またさまざまな分野への応用も可能である。そこで、この分野で新しい性質を見出すことは、きわめて大きな価値がある。また、岩澤理論をFittingイデアルを用いて定式化し直すことは、その精密化を得ることにもなり、大変価値のあることである。古典的岩澤加群を扱うことは、扱いやすいコホモロジー群を扱うよりも難しく、このような加群に対して理論を構築することの学術的意義は高い。