Development of environmental deterioration prediction technology of concrete structures using a cyberspace system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19H02212
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 22010:Civil engineering material, execution and construction management-related
Research InstitutionNagaoka University of Technology
Principal Investigator
Nakamura Fuminori  長岡技術科学大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (70707786)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 下村 匠  長岡技術科学大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (40242002)
神田 佳一  明石工業高等専門学校, 都市システム工学科, 教授 (60214722)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords塩害 / 飛来塩分 / 劣化予測 / サイバー空間 / 維持管理 / 環境作用 / 自然環境 / 自然環境用 / 劣化予測モデル / 降雨 / 模型実験 / 数値解析 / 自然環境作用
Outline of Research at the Start
コンクリート構造物の長期供用性を予測するための研究として、これまでコンクリート内部への劣化促進物質(水分・塩分)の移動を再現する研究が報告されてきた。一方で、このような研究成果を最大限に引き出すためには、その境界条件となる構造物表面の劣化促進物質量を正確に求める必要があるが、その研究は十分に進んでいない。本研究では、構造物の表面境界における劣化促進物質量の定量評価を行い、構造物外部から内部までの物理過程を統合した環境劣化予測モデルの開発を行う。さらに、開発した予測モデルを用いて、実空間と連携(同期)したサイバー空間を構築し、構造物の供用開始から終了までを予測できる技術を開発する予定である。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, to predict the degradation of concrete structures, we developed an environmental degradation prediction model that can predict the amount of surface materials in concrete structures in response to external environmental actions. Furthermore, we developed a technology for managing structures in cyberspace. The results show that the constructed prediction model is capable of integrating environmental actions outside the structure and the amount of material on the concrete surface. Furthermore, it is clear that the developed cyberspace system can be applied directly to real structures and can manage environmental conditions acting on concrete structures.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の成果は、これまで国内外で盛んに研究が進められてきたコンクリート構造物内部の劣化予測解析の表面境界条件を高精度化するものである。将来的にコンクリート構造物の内部鉄筋腐食による長期耐久性の低下を正確に予測する技術となり、構造物の安全性を向上させる点において社会的意義がある。さらに、構築した予測モデルと情報工学分野で研究が進んでいるサイバー空間技術を統合することで、サイバー空間内で構造物の維持管理が可能な実空間・サイバー空間連携システムの開発を行った。このシステムは実構造物に直接適用することができ、コンクリート構造物の設計・維持管理の効率化に有効な技術になる。