Project/Area Number |
19H02304
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23020:Architectural environment and building equipment-related
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | ヒューマンファクター / 人体生理モデル / 空調システム / 快適性 / 生産性 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、人体の快適感・温冷感と生理との時間的・局所的ズレや、発汗の影響、CO2濃度分布の影響を分析する。結果は既存の人体モデルに組み込み、実際に感じる快適感の予測モデルを構築する。建物への実装につながる技術開発として空調負荷の空間分布を予測した上で、パルス気流制御技術の開発をはじめ新たな空調システムの検討とその制御方法の研究を実施する。具体的には以下の2点のテーマで研究を進める。 ①人体周辺環境の非定常・局所分布を考慮した人体生理と快適性、生産性の検証と、多分割人体体温調節モデルへの組み込み、CO2モデルの追加 ②個人差に対応したパルス気流制御を基にした空調システムの検討
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The unsteady and local deviations between the comfort and warmth of the human body and the physiology, and the effects of indoor CO2 concentration on humans were analyzed. In order to connect to a predictive model of actual comfort, the process by which indoor CO2 concentration affects human physiology such as blood CO2 concentration, and analyzed that it leads to actual comfort, productivity, and drowsiness, was measured. The new air-conditioning technology that uses unsteady airflow such as pulse airflow control was also developed. Its control method, more effective air-conditioning method were examined.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまで温熱的快適性に関しては定常状態での統計的な温冷感指標が用いられてきた。しかし実際生じている現象は非定常である。多くの人体体温調節モデルでも、非定常性が強い場合、実際に感じる快適感・温冷感を予測するにはズレが生じ、局所温冷感の予測も容易でない。更に生産性に影響を及ぼすCO2濃度との関係に踏み込んでいない。 本研究では、人体の快適感・温冷感と生理との時間的・局所的ズレや、発汗の影響、CO2濃度分布の影響を分析し、建物への実装につながる技術開発として空調負荷の空間分布を予測した上で、パルス気流制御技術の開発をはじめ新たな空調システムの検討とその制御方法の研究を実施している。