Project/Area Number |
19H04092
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 60060:Information network-related
Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高井 峰生 大阪大学, 情報科学研究科, 招へい准教授 (90277773)
劉 志 電気通信大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 准教授 (90750240)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | LPWA / 無線]AN / 異種無線混合ネットワーク / DTN / 避難支援 / 避難シミュレーション / 無線LANエミュレーション / すれ違い通信 / 異種無線混合DTN / 災害避難支援 / マルチエージェントシミュレーション / VHF-Hight帯 / 無線LAN / LPWS / 緊急情報配信 / 車車間通信 / 無線ネットワークシミュレーション / 異種無線併用 / 情報配信 / アドホックネットワーク / 優先制御 / ネットワークエミュレーション / ワイヤレスネットワーク / 車々間通信 / 無線ネットワークエミュレーション |
Outline of Research at the Start |
LPWA(Low Power Wide Area)通信のような広域低速度通信手段、セルラ網のような高速度無線通信手段、車々間通信や携帯端末間の直接通信などの短距離無線通信など複数の手段に対して、通信設備の利用可否の時間的変化、移動端末の行動制限の変化に応じて転送する情報の詳細さを適切に制御しながら並行利用することで、大規模災害発生時や事故等の緊急事態に確実性の高い通信を可能とするアーキテクチャとその実装プロトコルを開発する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have developed an evacuation support information distribution strategy using DTN in combination with wide-area low-speed communication methods such as LPWA and short-range high-speed wireless communication methods such as wireless LAN, in order to realize reliable evacuation by distributing evacuation support information during emergency evacuation immediately after a disaster. We developed a high-abstraction simulation model based on cellular automata and a detailed simulation model based on multi-agents, and verified the usefulness of the proposed strategy by simulating a tsunami in the vicinity of Lake Hamana. We also developed an emulation system to verify the behavior of real software on Linux OS in combination with wireless LAN simulations.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
Delay/Disruption Tolerant Network (DTN)によって避難支援情報を配信する場合、避難者の動きの変化がDTNでの情報配信性能に影響を与え、情報配信の結果が避難者の行動に影響を与える。こうした相互作用を考慮して、避難支援情報配信戦略について検討した例は、本取り組みの他に例がない。また、本研究で開発した無線LANエミュレーションシステムは、無線信号強度の変化やそれに応じたシステムソフトウェアの挙動を反映可能なものであり、無線LANにおける接続性のみを反映可能な従来型のエミュレーションシステムと一線を画したものである。