Project/Area Number |
19H04409
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 90010:Design-related
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤山 真美子 東北大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (40638425)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 見える化 / エネルギー情報可視化 / エネルギマネージメント / アンビエントサイネージ / カーボンニュートラル社会実装 / 省エネ行動変容 / 暗黙知 / マイクログリッド / ローカーボン・キャンパス計画 / エネルギー見える化 / 没入型視環境 / VR検証評価 / 間接的便益 / AC/DCハイブリッドシステム / 見える化行動変容 / 実空間統合型情報装置 / 環境レジリエンス / スマートキャンパス / カーボンニュートラル / オープンデータ / キャンパス計画 / 没入型環境 / VR検証 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
東日本大震災を契機にエネルギー・リスク情報に対する社会的関心が高まったが、マス・ユーザー向けの情報インターフェースは、デジタルサイネージ等の平面的な情報提示にとどまり、本来担うべき教育・啓蒙的機能を果たしていない。本研究ではエネルギー情報可視化に共通の関心を持つシンガポール理工大学の研究者の協力を仰ぎ、同大学新キャンパス内EMSの情報表示手法を対象に、既往の形式知化されたエネルギー情報の可視化環境(デジタルサイネージ)に対する発展的知見として、人間の暗黙知領域の認知特性を包含した実空間と情報提示装置を統合したエネルギー表示環境について、実環境をフィールドに最適な整備手法と有効性を検証する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In recent years, the keyword "visualization" has been attracting attention in many fields. In the fields of architecture, it is mainly used in the fields of environmental engineering and energy to visualize invisible information, and it is used to provide energy information to users for the purpose of encouraging actions that lead to energy saving and living comfort. There is. The result of this research is to encourage users in urban and building environments to take energy-saving actions by researching methods for improving user-immersive energy information transmission environments based on the form of real-space integration, and to promote energy conservation by promoting the use of renewable energy. The point is to verify the environment improvement method that contributes to the improvement of literacy for living comfort and the realization of a carbon-free society.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年、低炭素社会の実現に連携した都市・建築環境のスマート化に伴い、利用者の環境配慮行動を促すためのエネルギー情報可視化技術の普及が希求されているが、同技術の適用事例の多くは利用者属性や建築空間の特性とは独立した情報端末の設置に留まる。 本研究の意義は、技術発展と共に凡常化し、建築空間で無意識化されたエネルギーと人のインターフェース・デザインに着目し、建築空間とエネルギー情報可視化の統合設計によって再構築をはかるべく、実環境設計を通じてこれを検証し、次世代型の脱炭素型社会実現に資する設計方法論上の新たな知見獲得を目的とする点に認められる。