Project/Area Number |
19K01808
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 07080:Business administration-related
Research Institution | University of Hyogo |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
開本 浩矢 大阪大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 教授 (90275298)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 感情労働 / 心理的資本 / レジリエンス / リテンション / 組織定着 / 離職 / 職場定着 / 介護施設 / 医療施設 / 介護 / 医療 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
ヒューマンサービス施設に従事する対人援助業務人員(介護職員、看護師、その他)の職場定着ないしは離職行動を、感情労働(Emotion Work)の観点から分析することが本申請課題の骨子である。また感情労働には、リスク的側面以外の肯定的側面も理論的に想定されるので、その内容を明らかにした上で、それに寄与する人的資源管理施策のあり方も検討する。 人的資源管理施策-感情労働-リテンションという一連の心理的作用機序を調整する、新たな要因の探索も必要である。本研究課題では、ポジティブ組織行動論から新しい知見(心理的資本)を援用し、施設人員の職場定着を巡る分析枠組みの精緻化・体系化を目指す。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study was to explore the scales of HRM system that promote the positive aspects of emotional labor. In addition, the positive aspects of emotional labor were determined based on the previous studies and interviews. As a result, we were able to obtain certain suggestions on how the system should be designed to promote the positive aspects of emotional labor. But it is recognized that the scales of HRM system must be re-examined.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
感情労働は、従来、産業ストレス研究の一部に位置づけられることが多く、基本的に、いかに抑制するかを中心に議論されてきた概念である。そのような感情労働において肯定的側面の存在を認識し、それをいかに促進するかを検討したのが本申請課題であり、この点が学術的新規性の核となっている。このような分析を試みた点そのものに、学術的ないしは社会的意義を認めることが出来る。 なお、本申請課題を進展させる上で、比較的新しく検討途上の概念(職務への埋め込み、Job Embeddedness)も分析の俎上に乗せることが出来たことも、重要な成果の一部である。