Project/Area Number |
19K01884
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 07080:Business administration-related
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Hiroko Yamano 東京大学, 未来ビジョン研究センター, 講師 (90772674)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | サプライチェーン / 企業間取引ネットワーク / 新陳代謝 / 地域クラスター / 産業クラスター / 企業取引の動態分析 / ネットワーク構造解析 / クラスター進化 / 供給リスク / 取引ネットワーク / 企業の新陳代謝 / イノベーション・マネジメント / サプライチェーン分析 / 産業の新陳代謝 / 持続可能な発展 / 地域産業政策 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では2007ー2016年までの企業間取引データを用いて、産業及び企業の新陳代謝の定量的評価を行う。まず、参入退出の推移解析により産業レベルの新陳代謝の現代における有効性を検証する。次に、取引交代による企業レベルの新陳代謝度と経済成長の関係を解析するとともに、取引ネットワークの定常性維持の観点での最適条件を検証する。得られた分析結果をもとに専門家との意見交換を行い、研究成果を国際会議や論文誌等で発表する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we proposed two node indicators that capture dynamic transitions and structural characteristics among network components, and applied them to evaluate cluster evolution in business transaction networks to gain new insights into regional industrial structure and adaptability. The research results were published in two journals for each of the proposed indicators and in the proceedings of an international conference for the results of the cluster evolution analysis. The research results summarizing this research effort have been published as a single-authored academic book, "Regional Network Analysis; The Structure and Metabolism of Linkages in Business Ecosystems" in book and e-book form (University of Tokyo Press, February 15, 2024), with funding from the Research Results Publication Promotion Fund.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、概念として想定されていた企業レベルの新陳代謝や、ネットワークの構造的空隙をつなぐブローカーを検証可能な形で新たに定義し、大規模な企業間取引ネットワークに適用することで企業の経済活動のダイナミクスを定量的に解析した。提案指標を用い、日本企業の新陳代謝度と存続年数の関係や、ネットワーク内で稀少なリンクをもつノードの重要性を定量的に検証したほか、提案指標がクラスター進化の予測に最も大きく寄与することを明らかにした。10年間のクラスター進化の系譜に基づいてクラスターパスの特徴を定量的に分析し、ケーススタディを行うとともに、それぞれの特徴に応じた政策的支援のあり方を提示した。