| Project/Area Number |
19K02193
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
| Research Institution | Hokusei Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
Nakata Tomoo 北星学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (10265051)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高野 和良 九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 教授 (20275431)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 地域福祉 / コミュニティガバナンス / 質的データ / 量的データ / 方法論 / 量的分析 / 質的分析 / 過疎地域 / 集落活動 / 混合研究法 / コミュニティ・ガバナンス / 量的調査 / 質的調査 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、資源が少ない過疎地域において、集落活動がどのような要因で活性化するかについて、長期的なデータ収集から明らかにすることである。まず、そのために、山形県最上町において、これまで収集してきた量的、質的なデータに加え、寺家入れとデータとして使用可能な新たなデータ収集を行う。それと平行して、それらの時系列データを分析する手法についても検討を加えていく。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We intended to to analysis how community activities centered on neighborhood associations and residents' associations in depopulating areas will progress by collecting quantitative and qualitative data, and make a theory while considering the that methodology. For to analysis quantitative data, qualitative data, and geographic information data, our research group was held to show examples of regional data analysis. However, although we had a plan to collect data, it was difficult to actually enter the village due to the Korona-ka, and it was difficult to collect data, and the analysis of the village activities was not completed.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまで、地域福祉などにおいては、どのような種類の地域にかかわらず、その共助によるガバナンスを促すとともに、公助による支援を行うことを指摘してきた。しかし、地域による差異、特に、公助、共助、自助のバランスが地域により異なり、すべての地域において共助のシステムが構築することが可能であるとは限らない。したがって、その公助、共助、自助の在り方と、コミュニティガバナンスの方向を考えるというところに、本研究の意義があると考える。