Modelling the role of community-school collaboration facilitators and designing and developing training programs
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K02394
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09010:Education-related
Research InstitutionGifu University
Principal Investigator
MASUKAWA Koichi  岐阜大学, 地域協学センター, 教授 (40334916)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords地域学校協働活動 / 地域学校協働活動推進員 / 学校運営協議会 / 地域学校協働本部 / 地域社会と学校の連携と協働 / 力量(資質・能力) / 教職員向け研修プログラム / 地域学校協働本部の構築モデル / 地域と学校の連携と協働 / 養成・研修プログラム / 役割 / モデル化
Outline of Research at the Start
地域と学校が協働する仕組みを構築し、地域学校協働活動を促進・発展させるという政策的課題に応えるためには、協働活動促進・発展の「鍵」を握る推進員の力量(専門性)の内実を具体的・系統的に明らかにし、その発掘・養成を図ることが必要である。そこで本研究では、協働活動の促進・発展を実現するために、地域・自治体等と連携し、以下の3点に取り組む。
①協働活動をコーディネートする推進員が果たす役割のモデル化。②①に基づいて、推進員が自らのアクションを構想したり、実践したり、点検したりする際に必要とされる力量(専門性)のルーブリック化。③上記を踏まえた推進員の養成・研修プログラムの設計開発と実践・検証。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I was able to identify the qualities and abilities necessary for (newly appointed) community-school collaboration facilitators, who promote collaboration and cooperation between local communities and schools.
- To learn and inform : To learn what schools need from community volunteers and at the same time determine what communities desire from schools. - To listen and apply: Listen carefully to the needs of schools and the wishes of community volunteers, and use the information to plan collaborative activities between local communities and schools. - To implement and foster: Have a definite idea of the kind of children you aim to foster, and promote the activities of community volunteers that meet the needs of schools as well as children’s participation in community events and activities. - To reflect and support: Enable schools and community volunteers to share thoughts and reflect on their contributions to the development of schools and the community and the growth of students.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
地域学校協働活動推進員に必要とされる力量を育成するための研修会を開発することができた。
第1回:地域学校協働活動の必要性と地域の課題発見・課題の要因の明確化。第2回:第1回研修で明らかにした地域の課題に対して願いや夢を語り合う。第3回:第2回研修で明らかにした願いや夢を実現する上でのハードル・障壁のうち、コミュニティ・スクールと協働することで解決できそうな課題を明らかにする。解決できそうな課題ごとにチームを作り、解決に向けた具体的な取り組み案の骨子を語り合う。第4回:地域と地域に生きる子どもたちの成長に向けて、自分ができることを見つけ、地域学校協働活動として実際に挑戦したい内容を討議し決める。