Project/Area Number |
19K02614
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
Research Institution | Naruto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAHASHI Makoto 鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (30706966)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
田中 淳一 鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (00212035)
牛込 彰彦 帝京平成大学, ヒューマンケア学部, 教授 (80528331)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 多感覚 / 環境設定 / 発達支援 / 困難を抱える子ども / 自閉症 / 知的障害 / 保護者支援 / リラクセーション / 英国 / 実践プログラム / 音楽 / アウトリーチ / 親子の相互交渉 / 感覚 / 多重感覚環境 / 発達障害 / 特別な教育的ニーズ / 情緒不安 / 行動障害 / 脳機能 / 米国 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、英国、米国における多重感覚発達支援環境の調査事例を踏まえ、地域の学校園や発達支援事業所に在籍する困難を抱える子どもたちを包摂する多重感覚発達支援環境の実証的研究を行う。子どもたち本人による所感を踏まえ、国内でも実践可能で有効性がある多重感覚発達支援環境を提案し、地域の子どもたちや保護者のエンパワメントを目指すものである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Children with developmental disabilities, family backgrounds, school refusal, abuse, poverty, and other difficulties need daily psychological support and stress management. In this research, based on multiple sensory environment survey cases in the United Kingdom and the United States, we conducted joint research with practitioners on activities that utilize multiple senses, and published the results at academic conferences, symposiums, and books.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究期間中,新型コロナウイルス感染症予防対策の影響を少なからず受けたが,実践者との多感覚を活用した実践の共同研究を行い,子どもたち本人による所感も得るようにした。子どもたちや保護者,家族間の相互交渉やエンパワメントが見られた事例もあった。複数県で先進的な実践的研究を行っている実践者を中心として,学校教員や保護者,本人も活用可能な発達障害のある子どものリラクセーションプログラムや環境設定を書籍化したことも本研究での学術的意義、社会的意義といえる。