Project/Area Number |
19K02687
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Nippon Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
森山 潤 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (40303482)
工藤 雄司 茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70635614)
角 和博 佐賀大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80145177)
山本 利一 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80334142)
岳野 公人 滋賀大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70313632)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 情報教育 / プログラミング / コンピュータシンキング / アンプラグドプログラミング / 情報活用能力 / 情報の科学的理解 / 体系化 / カリキュラム / 新学習指導要領 / 課題解決 / 科学的理解 / 学習指導要領 / 探究心 / 思考過程 / 創造的態度 / 見方・考え方 / プログラミング教育 / 批判的思考 / 技術イノベーション / ブルーム / データサイエンス |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の趣旨は、各学校段階に応じた情報教育の指導内容の提案を行い、学習者の発達段階と知識を踏まえた情報教育の体系化を導き出すことにある。 また、調査、及び実践評価は、継続してきたブルーム(B.S.Bloom) の「認知・精神運動・情意」の各評価領域と、ペレグリーノ(J.W.Pellegrino) の「認知」「観察」「解釈」評価理論を導入し、データサイエンスやプログラミング教育等の要素を含めた情報教育に関する国際的な動向を検討する。 その上で、2020年(平成32年)以降順次改訂される学習指導要領を考慮し、小学・中学・高校の情報教育を諸外国との比較検討による具体的な提案と実践を分析・検討する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to analyze various students' knowledge and attitude towards education concerning information technology between Japan and foreign country.As a result, we found as follows: 1) The motivation for acquisition of the utilizing abilities of information in Japanese students were higher than another another country. 2) All of the Knowledge score that is related to information in Japanese students was lower than that in another country. Based on these results, directions of curriculum development for systematic Information Technology Education were discussed. Next, in this lesson practice, we developed in Elementary school, development of control in Junior and high school. We decided to conduct classes using programming learning robots at special-needs schools. We gave lessons to create a program that includes sequential processing and iterative processing with the aim of improving problem-solving ability and logical thinking ability.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、先行研究による比較研究を踏まえ、アジア諸国と異なる文化圏の調査を加え、情報教育のカリキュラムの構築の方向性を検討した。同時に各学校段階の教材の提案・実践を行うこととしているが、この研究により日本のより良い小・中・高校の情報教育の体系化と実践方法を見出すことに意義がある。結果は、小学校では児童の発達段階に応じた「プログラミングの思考過程が創造的態度の柔軟性・分析性・協調性を高める」、中学校では「知識・技能と思考・判断力の評価の2観点の意識が高まる」、高等学校では「小学校からの情報教育による課題解決と学習意欲は情報の科学的理解を深める」という体系化への効果があることが明らかになった。