Project/Area Number |
19K02837
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | プログラミング教育 / 情報教育 / 計測・制御 / 系統的 / 教授方略 / 技術教育 / 教材開発 / 一貫教育 / 中高一貫教育 / ライントレース / 工業教育 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は車輪型移動ロボットから小型無人航空機を用いる系統的なプログラミング教育の提案・評価を行うことで,中学校技術科と工業高校を架橋するプログラミング教育を開発する。 小学校プログラミング教育の必修化により,中学校技術科と工業高校で扱うプログラミング教育の質を高める必要がある。本研究では技術科で2次元の移動を行う車輪型ロボット教材,工業高校で3次元の移動を行う無人航空機教材を利用するプログラミング教育を提案し,このカリキュラムを実現する教材を開発する。また,開発した教材を利用する指導方法を提案し,開発した教材の有効性を実践およびアンケート調査によって明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to achieve systematic programming education in elementary and secondary schools in Japan, we conducted a survey on the current status of programming education and developed teaching strategies focusing on measurement and control content. In the survey, we analysed the implementation reports of programming education introduced in elementary schools and clarified the subjects, forms and teaching tools used. For the teaching strategies focusing on measurement and control content, we proposed three teaching principles. In addition, we developed two types of teaching materials: one focusing on science and technology education using a fan model, and another focusing on technology and science education using a car model. Both types were implemented using two different measurement and control boards.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
2020年度に小学校プログラミング教育が必修化し,2025年度に大学入学共通テストで情報が追加される。学校現場はGIGAスクール構想の前倒しにより1人1台端末が実現するようになった。一方で,これまでもプログラミングを含む体系的な情報教育の必要性は主張されてきたが,学校現場の急速なICT化は,その系統性を担保できていなかった。 本研究では,そのような実態を文部科学省に報告された内容から明らかにするとともに,校種を越えた系統的なプログラミング教育を実現するための教授方略を3つの原則にまとめている。また,具体的な題材および教具を提示している。よって系統的なプログラミング教育の実現に資するものである。